Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
SUZHOU SHENHONG IMPORT AND EXPORT CO.,LTD
SUZHOU SHENHONG IMPORT AND EXPORT CO.,LTD Transmission Line Equipment,Cable Laying Equipment,Cable Pulling Tools To live by quality,To develop by prestige
Home > Cable Pulling Tools >

Vital Lever Chain Block 2 Ton Manual Lever Pulley Hoist Block

SUZHOU SHENHONG IMPORT AND EXPORT CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Vital Lever Chain Block 2 Ton Manual Lever Pulley Hoist Block

Brand Name : SHENGHONG
Model Number : VA2
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : MADE IN CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/week
Delivery Time : 15 days
Packaging Details : carton
Working Load : 2T
Standard Lift : 1.5m
Running test load : 3T
Diameter of load chain : 8mm
Net weight : 12kg
Item : Lever Chain Block
Contact Now

Vital Lever Chain Block 2 Ton Manual Lever Pulley Hoist Block​


Introduction

1. Chain guides provide smooth chain operation

2. Roller bearing supported load sheaves for avoiding abrasion

3. Chain are made of special alloy steel that is exclusively

4. Drop forged kooks to ensure superior quallity and safety

The lever hoist static test is 4 times of capacity,and running test is 1.5 times of capacit one by one

Lever hoist is a kind of portable and versatile hand-operated loading and pulling appliance , which is capable of being applied in electricity,mines ,ship buildings, construction sites, transports,postage and telecommunication for installing equipment,lifting goods,pulling mechanical parts,bulk strapping and fastening,tightening fitting of wires ,assembling and welding etc, It has exceptional asvantages particularly for pulling in every limited narrow places, in the upper air high above the ground and at any angles.


Application

Chain Block Pulley is for the lifting of objects and mechanical traction, tightening steel wire, aluminum wire .


Features

It is widely used in shipbuilding, electric power, transportation, construction, mining, telecommunications and other sectors of the equipment installation, lifting, pulling. Hand hoist is safe, reliable, durable, good performance, easy to repair, small volume, light weight, convenient to carry, not much manual force and high efficiency, the perfect structure and beautiful appearance. Hand chain hoist and hoist are called manual hoist. It is used to lift weights by human, and it must not be extended operating handle.In the operating process, the rest handle should be free follow-up but not be blocked. Please select appropriate ton hoist according to the load.

Used to tighten the wire, lifting equipment and it is suitable for high altitude operation.

Brake device adopts double pawl, so it is durable, safe and reliable.

The handle design of bi-directional ratchet, the handle can be reciprocating operation during up and down.

Design of brake and clutch device, when theres no load, the position will be in the middle.

Can be hand chain and it can improve the work efficiency.


Data Sheet

ModelVA0.25VA0.5VA0.75VA1VA1.5VA2VA3VA6
Capacity t0.250.50.7511.5236
Standard Lift m11.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Running test load t0.3750.751.131.52.2534.59
Min distance between hooks325335380380480620
Effort required to lift max load N1401402202203203404
Diameter of load chain mm4566881010
Net weight kg77.511122131
Extra weight per meter of extra lift cm0.920.921.61.62.44.8


Suzhou Shenhong Import&Export Company is trading company and manufacturer for Power Transmission Line Stringing Equipments & Construction Tools in China. Suzhou Shenhong is an experienced manufacture and trader of Power & Telecom Line Stringing Equipments and tools, and have engaged in this line for more than 10 years. The products comprise of hydraulic pullers, hydraulic tensioners, Motorised winches, stringing blocks,anti-twisting braided steel wire ropes, tackle blocks, come along clamps, cable pulling grips, swivels, connectors, hoists, gin poles, conductor cutters, pump-presses, insulator lifter, cable rollers etc.


Product Tags:

wire pulling tools

      

wire rope tensioner tool

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Vital Lever Chain Block 2 Ton Manual Lever Pulley Hoist Block Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SUZHOU SHENHONG IMPORT AND EXPORT CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0